LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)
LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)
Petit vase piriforme en grès émaillé beige et brun, monture en argent à décor de trois fleurs de pavot. Cachet "L.G.", poinçon de titre. Circa 1900-1910. (Fêle)
Haut. 10 CM
A brown, beige enamelled stoneware vase, silvered mount. Monogrammed stamp, silvermarked. (One chip).
H. 4 in.
Haut. 10 CM
H. 4 in.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR