Lucien Gaillard (1861-1933) - Jun 09, 2022 | Tajan In France

LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)

item-129155946=1
item-129155946=2
item-129155946=3
LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)
LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)
LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)
Petit vase piriforme en grès émaillé beige et brun, monture en argent à décor de trois fleurs de pavot. Cachet "L.G.", poinçon de titre. Circa 1900-1910. (Fêle)
Haut. 10 CM
A brown, beige enamelled stoneware vase, silvered mount. Monogrammed stamp, silvermarked. (One chip).
H. 4 in.
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

LUCIEN GAILLARD (1861-1933)

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,323 Followers
Auction Curated By
Catherine Chabrillat
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
Paola Tulli
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR