TOOKALOOK, Thomassie (actif XXe / active 20th c.)
More Items in Tribal & Native American Artifacts
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
TOOKALOOK, Thomassie (actif XXe)
"Falcon"
Pierre àsavon sculptée
Signée au cul: Thomassie Tookalook
Numérotée et titrée sur certificat Art Eskimo: 1-32907
Provenance:
Collection famille B., Westmount
H: 43cm - 17"
L: 25.5cm - 10"
English Description:
TOOKALOOK, Thomassie (active 20th c.)
"Falcon"
Sculpted soapstone
Signed on the bottom: Thomassie Tookalook
Numbered on a Art Eskimo certificate: 1-32907
Provenance:
Collection B. family., Westmount
H: 43cm - 17"
L: 25.5cm - 10"
"Falcon"
Pierre àsavon sculptée
Provenance:
H: 43cm - 17"
L: 25.5cm - 10"
English Description:
"Falcon"
Sculpted soapstone
Provenance:
H: 43cm - 17"
L: 25.5cm - 10"
- 25%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping