NOWYA (actif XXe / active 20th c.)
More Items in Inuit Tribal & Native American Artifacts
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
NOWYA (actif XXe)
Chasseur de phoque
Pierre àsavon sculptée
Signée au cul: Nowya
Numérotée et datée sur certificat Canada Eskimo Art: 1-03679 28/4/75
Provenance:
Collection famille B., Westmount
H: 6.5cm - 2.5"
L: 16cm - 6.25"
English Description:
NOWYA (active 20th c.)
Seal Hunter
Sculpted soapstone
Signed on the bottom: Nowya
Numbered on a Canada Eskimo Art certificate: 1-03679 28/4/75
Provenance:
Collection B. family., Westmount
H: 6.5cm - 2.5"
L: 16cm - 6.25"
NOWYA (actif XXe)
Chasseur de phoque
Pierre àsavon sculptée
Signée au cul: Nowya
Provenance:
H: 6.5cm - 2.5"
L: 16cm - 6.25"
English Description:
NOWYA (active 20th c.)
Seal Hunter
Sculpted soapstone
Signed on the bottom: Nowya
Provenance:
H: 6.5cm - 2.5"
L: 16cm - 6.25"
- 25%
Estimate CA$50 - CA$80
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping