CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949
CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976)
Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione
1949
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
50 x 70 cm.
19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in.
Réalisé en 1949.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le n° 00087 auprès de l'Archivio Corrado Cagli, Rome ; un certificat de l'Archivio Corrado Cagli sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Collection de l'artiste, Rome
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
1949
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
50 x 70 cm.
19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in.
Réalisé en 1949.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection de l'artiste, Rome
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping