RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)
Description Français:
Paysage hivernal
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir
Provenance:
Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5"
English Description:
Winter scene
Oil on board
Signed on the lower left: H. Richir
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs L., descendant of Herman Richir
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5"
Paysage hivernal
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5"
English Description:
Winter scene
Oil on board
Provenance:
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping