RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)
Description Français:
Sous-bois
Suite de 4 huiles sur panneaux
Inscritpions au dos des quatres
Deux signées: H.Richir
Provenance:
Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5" ch
English Description:
Woods
Set of 4 oils on board
Inscriptions on the reverse of all four
Two of them signed: H.Richir
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs L., descendant of Herman Richir
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5" each
Sous-bois
Deux signées: H.Richir
Provenance:
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5" ch
English Description:
Woods
Set of 4 oils on board
Two of them signed: H.Richir
Provenance:
19x24cm - 7,5x9,5" each
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping