Vieira Da Silva, Maria Helena (1908 - 1992), 'untitled,' 1971 - Jul 01, 2022 | Sloane Street Auctions In London

Vieira da Silva, Maria Helena (1908 - 1992), 'Untitled,' 1971

item-130524487=1
Vieira da Silva, Maria Helena (1908 - 1992) Untitled Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right: '71' Executed in 1971 Dimensions: (Paper) 11 in (H) x 6 inches (W) Provenance:  Redfern GalleryCondylis collection
  • 25% up to £450,000.00
  • 20% up to £4,000,000.00
  • 15% above £4,000,000.00

Estimate £12,000 - £18,000
Starting Price £10,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in London, London, uk

Sloane Street Auctions

Sloane Street Auctions

London, United Kingdom50 Followers