Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte,
Fontana Arte Sale History
View Price Results for Fontana ArteRecommended Items
Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969)
Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Frame with prismatic elements in bevelled and mirrored light green crystal, brass ferrule, wooden substructure. (96x110 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Literature
Fontana Arte. Arredamento, "Quaderni Fontana Arte", n. 2, Milano, s.e. s.d. p. 24; Fontana Arte. illuminazione Arredamento Cristali d'Arte "Quaderni Fontana Arte", n. 6, Milano, s.e. s.d. p. 156
IT
Specchio ellittico modello "1608". Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni '50/'60. Cornice a elementi prismatici di cristallo colorato verdino molato e specchiato, ghiera in ottone, sottostruttura in legno. (cm 96x110) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €11,000 - €12,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping