Pietro Chiesa (milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare Floor Lamp. Execution By Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. - Jun 23, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.

Related Floor Lamps

More Items from Fontana Arte

View More

Recommended Lighting

View More
item-130605606=1
item-130605606=2
item-130605606=3
item-130605606=4
Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)
Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vase. (h 180 cm.; d 75 cm.) (slight defects and restorations)

Literature
F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, Torino 2012, fig. 117

IT
Rara lampada da terra. Esecuzione Fontana Arte, Milano, 1940ca. Base e fusto in legno di mogano sagomato, asta in ottone, paralume in vetro satinato e stoffa. Vaso portafiori in cristallo molato. (h cm 180; d cm 75) (lievi difetti e restauri)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €17,000 - €20,000
Starting Price €16,000
23 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers