Carlo Pizzi (Lecco 1842 - Lecco 1909) "Satiro" Brown patina bronze sculpture on coeval white marble
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Carlo Pizzi (Lecco 1842 - Lecco 1909)
"Satiro"
Brown patina bronze sculpture on coeval white marble base. Milan, 1935/1940. (h without base cm 45) (slight defects and restoration)
IT
"Satiro"
Scultura in bronzo a patina marrone su basamento in marmo bianco coevo. Milano, 1935/1940. (h senza basamento cm 45) (lievi difetti e restauri)
"Satiro"
IT
"Satiro"
- 30%
Estimate €330 - €350
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping