Carlo Pizzi (lecco 1842 - Lecco 1909) "satiro" Brown Patina Bronze Sculpture On Coeval White Marble - Jun 24, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Carlo Pizzi (Lecco 1842 - Lecco 1909) "Satiro" Brown patina bronze sculpture on coeval white marble

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-130605897=1
Carlo Pizzi (Lecco 1842 - Lecco 1909)
"Satiro"
Brown patina bronze sculpture on coeval white marble base. Milan, 1935/1940. (h without base cm 45) (slight defects and restoration)

IT
"Satiro"
Scultura in bronzo a patina marrone su basamento in marmo bianco coevo. Milano, 1935/1940. (h senza basamento cm 45) (lievi difetti e restauri)
  • 30%

Estimate €330 - €350
Starting Price €300

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers