Daenische Schenkkanne im Art-Deco-Stil : Kopenhagen, Grann & Laglye - 1953
Danish Silver Jug in Art Deco Style : Copenhagen, Grann & Laglye - 1953 Smooth pear shape with a wide spout, angular, bow-shaped bakelite handle. Silver. Hallmarked on the underside with assay mark and maker's monogram ''GL''. H. 15 cm; slight signs of wear. // Daenische Schenkkanne im Art-Deco-Stil Kopenhagen, Grann & Laglye - 1953 Glatte Birnform mit weitem Ausguss, kantiger, bogenfoermiger Bakelithenkel. Silber. Unterseitig gepunzt mit Beschauzeichen und Herstellermonogramm ''GL''. H. 15 cm; geringe Gebrauchsspuren.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping