Daenische Schenkkanne Im Art-deco-stil : Kopenhagen, Grann & Laglye - 1953 - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Daenische Schenkkanne im Art-Deco-Stil : Kopenhagen, Grann & Laglye - 1953

item-132633600=1
Danish Silver Jug in Art Deco Style : Copenhagen, Grann & Laglye - 1953 Smooth pear shape with a wide spout, angular, bow-shaped bakelite handle. Silver. Hallmarked on the underside with assay mark and maker's monogram ''GL''. H. 15 cm; slight signs of wear. // Daenische Schenkkanne im Art-Deco-Stil Kopenhagen, Grann & Laglye - 1953 Glatte Birnform mit weitem Ausguss, kantiger, bogenfoermiger Bakelithenkel. Silber. Unterseitig gepunzt mit Beschauzeichen und Herstellermonogramm ''GL''. H. 15 cm; geringe Gebrauchsspuren.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers