Vier Famille Rose-teller - Sep 10, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Niedersachsen

Vier Famille rose-Teller

Related Figurines & Miniatures

More Items in Figurines & Miniatures

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-134062379=1
Vier Famille rose-Teller
Vier Famille rose-Teller
Porzellan. Im vertieften Spiegel und auf der Fahne Prunus- und Päoniendekor, teilw. mit Kranich bzw. Symbolen der "Hundert Antiquitäten" in feiner polychromer Emailmalerei. Umlaufende Ornamentbordüren. Haarrisse. Teilw. best./minim. rest.; D. 22,5 cm - 23 cm.
Four famille rose porcelain plates with prunus, peonies and partly crane as well as symbols of the "Hundred antiques". Hairline cracks. Partly chipped/minor restored.
China. Qing- Dynastie. 18./19. Jh.
  • 30.95%

Vier Famille rose-Teller

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,298 Followers