THEODORE GERARD DIE MUSIKSTUNDE (1876)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
THEODORE GERARD 1829 Ghent - 1895 Laeken The music lesson (1876) Oil on wood. 59,5 x 44 cm (F. 68 x 52,5 cm). Signed, planamed and dated lower right 'Theodore Gerard Bruxelles 76'. Part. very min. dam. Frame. THEODORE GERARD 1829 Gent - 1895 Laeken Die Musikstunde (1876) OEl auf Holz. 59,5 x 44 cm (R. 68 x 52,5 cm). Signiert ortsbezeichnet und datiert unten rechts 'Theodore Gerard Bruxelles 76.'. Part. sehr min. besch. Rahmen.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping