JACOPO AMIGONI (AUCH AMICONI) (NACHFOLGER) VENUS UND ADONIS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FOLLOWER OF JACOPO AMIGONI (ALSO AMICONI) 1682 Naples - 1752 Madrid VENUS AND ADONIS Oil on strong cardboard. 30,5 x 22,5 cm (F. 49 x 43 cm). Edges partly cracked, part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. JACOPO AMIGONI (AUCH AMICONI) (NACHFOLGER) 1682 Neapel - 1752 Madrid VENUS UND ADONIS OEl auf fester Pappe. 30,5 x 22,5 cm (R. 49 x 43 cm). Raender part. bestossen, Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfaelische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping