UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGER
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
UTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: On the stretcher old London auction number Christie's: 'S II DS'. Part. slightly rest., min. retouching. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: European collection. UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGER KAVALIER ENTZUENDET SEINE PFEIFE AN EINER KERZE OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (R. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen alte Londoner Auktionsnummer Christie's: 'S II DS'. Part. leicht rest., min. Retuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping