Utrechter Caravaggist Im Umkreis Von Matthias Stom Und Gerrit Van Honthorst Eleganter Junger - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGER

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517828=1
item-134517828=2
item-134517828=3
UTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: On the stretcher old London auction number Christie's: 'S II DS'. Part. slightly rest., min. retouching. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: European collection. UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGER KAVALIER ENTZUENDET SEINE PFEIFE AN EINER KERZE OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (R. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen alte Londoner Auktionsnummer Christie's: 'S II DS'. Part. leicht rest., min. Retuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price €1,800
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers