LUIS EUGENIO MELENDEZ (UMKREIS) ZWEI GEMAELDE: STILLLEBEN MIT ZITRONE, KNOBLAUCH, WEINGLAS, SCHALE,
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CIRCLE OF LUIS EUGENIO MELENDEZ 1716 Naples - 11 July 1780 Madrid TWO PAINTINGS: STILL LIFE WITH LEMON, GARLIC, WINE GLASS, BOWL, KNIFE AND BASKET / STILL LIFE WITH WOODEN BOXES, FRUITS, MELON AND CHOCOLATE POT Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 51 x 37 cm (F. 59,5 x 46 cm). One painting inscribed with monogram: 'LRM'. Part. old rest., old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. LUIS EUGENIO MELENDEZ (UMKREIS) 1716 Neapel - 11. Juli 1780 Madrid ZWEI GEMAELDE: STILLLEBEN MIT ZITRONE, KNOBLAUCH, WEINGLAS, SCHALE, MESSER UND KORBFLASCHE / STILLLEBEN MIT HOLZDOSEN, FRUECHTEN, MELONE UND SCHOKOLADENKANNE Jeweils: OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). Jedes: 51 x 37 cm (R. 59,5 x 46 cm). Ein Bild mit Monogramm bezeichnet: 'LRM'. Part. altrest., Altretuschen, Oberflaeche verschmutzt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping