Luis Eugenio Melendez (umkreis) Zwei Gemaelde: Stillleben Mit Zitrone, Knoblauch, Weinglas, Schale, - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

LUIS EUGENIO MELENDEZ (UMKREIS) ZWEI GEMAELDE: STILLLEBEN MIT ZITRONE, KNOBLAUCH, WEINGLAS, SCHALE,

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517848=1
item-134517848=2
item-134517848=3
item-134517848=4
item-134517848=5
item-134517848=6
CIRCLE OF LUIS EUGENIO MELENDEZ 1716 Naples - 11 July 1780 Madrid TWO PAINTINGS: STILL LIFE WITH LEMON, GARLIC, WINE GLASS, BOWL, KNIFE AND BASKET / STILL LIFE WITH WOODEN BOXES, FRUITS, MELON AND CHOCOLATE POT Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 51 x 37 cm (F. 59,5 x 46 cm). One painting inscribed with monogram: 'LRM'. Part. old rest., old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. LUIS EUGENIO MELENDEZ (UMKREIS) 1716 Neapel - 11. Juli 1780 Madrid ZWEI GEMAELDE: STILLLEBEN MIT ZITRONE, KNOBLAUCH, WEINGLAS, SCHALE, MESSER UND KORBFLASCHE / STILLLEBEN MIT HOLZDOSEN, FRUECHTEN, MELONE UND SCHOKOLADENKANNE Jeweils: OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). Jedes: 51 x 37 cm (R. 59,5 x 46 cm). Ein Bild mit Monogramm bezeichnet: 'LRM'. Part. altrest., Altretuschen, Oberflaeche verschmutzt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers