CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (F. 43,5 x 30,3 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: European collection. CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDEN REISENDEN OEl auf Hartholztafel. 26 x 39,8 cm (R. 43,5 x 30,3 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping