JOHANN (HANS) FREYBERGER (ATTR.) MOSES SCHLAEGT WASSER AUS DEM FELSEN
Hans Freyberger Sale History
View Price Results for Hans FreybergerRelated Chairs
More Items in Chairs
View MoreRecommended Furniture
ATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN (HANS) FREYBERGER 1571 Wolfsberg (Carinthia) - 1632 Augsburg MOSES BEATS WATER OUT OF THE ROCK Gouache on paper. 20 x 24,5 cm (visible size) 39,5 x 46 cm (frame size) (at upper margins segmentally rounded). Part. min. rubbed. Framed in passepartout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: South German private collection. JOHANN (HANS) FREYBERGER (ATTR.) 1571 Wolfsberg (Kaernten) - 1632 Augsburg MOSES SCHLAEGT WASSER AUS DEM FELSEN Gouache auf Papier. 20 x 24,5 cm (Sichtmass) 39,5 x 46 cm (Rahmenmass) (an den oberen Raendern segmentbogenartig gerundet). Part. min. berieben. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping