Bells-in-Sight Musical Box in Buffet-Style Case
View More Items in Music BoxesRelated Music Boxes
More Items in Music Boxes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
No. 71765, playing eight airs accompanied by three optional saucer bells with polychrome flower finials and insect strikers, 43 teeth in comb (complete), nickel-plated movement, tune-selector, manuscript tune-sheet, associated upright walnut-veneered case with disabled coin-slot in the side, beveled glass double-doors and a drawer above and below the movement, wd. 22 x ht. 19½ x dp. 12½ in. (56 x 50 x 31 cm), cylinder 6 in. (15.5 cm), movement somewhat reluctant to start, otherwise good playing condition, one butterfly with damaged wing, another missing its wings, case with alterations and later elements.
Walzenspieldose mit sichtbaren Glocken im Buffet-Stil
Nr. 71765, 8 Melodien, begleitet von 3 abschaltbaren Glocken mit farbiger Blumenbekrönung und Schlegeln in Insektenform, 43 Töne im Stahlkamm (komplett), vernickelte Mechanik, Melodienanzeiger, handgeschriebenes Titelblatt, hinzugefügtes nußbaumfurniertes Gehäuse mit deaktiviertem Münzschlitz in der Seite, facettierte Glasdoppeltüren und Schubladen über und unter dem Spielwerk, 56 x 50 x 31 cm, Walzenbreite 15,5 cm, Mechanik etwas schwergängig, sonst gut spielender Zustand, ein Schmetterling mit beschädigtem Flügel, ein weiterer ohne Flügel, Gehäuse mit Veränderungen und späteren Teilen.
Start Price: EUR 1500
Start Price: EUR 1500
- 23.8%
Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping