Miniature Voix Célestes Musical Box, c. 1885
View More Items in Music BoxesRelated Music Boxes
More Items in Music Boxes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
No. 2750, playing six operatic and other airs, including "La donna è mobile" from "Rigoletto", with central twelve-note organ and 34 musical teeth in two combs, compensated governor and veneered case, wd. 17 in. (43 cm), cylinder 6 in. (15 cm), movement and case in good restored condition, playing well, with cabinet key. An organ musical box with fine arrangements and an unusual diminutive format.
Miniatur-"Voix Célestes"-Walzenspieldose, um 1885
Nr. 2750, spielt 6 Opern- und andere Arien, darunter "La donna è mobile" aus "Rigoletto", mit zentraler Zungenorgel mit 12 Tönen und 34 Tönen in zwei Stahlkämmen, selbstregulierender Geschwindigkeitsregler, furniertes Gehäuse, Breite 43 cm, Walzenbreite 15 cm, Werk und Gehäuse in gutem, restauriertem und spielendem Zustand, mit Gehäuseschlüssel. Eine Orgelspieldose mit feiner Disposition und ungewöhnlich kleiÂnem Format.
Start Price: EUR 1400
Start Price: EUR 1400
- 23.8%
Estimate €1,800 - €2,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping