Zeitschrift für Bildende Kunst. Neue Folge, Jahrgänge 20-25 in 6 Bdn. Mit insgesamt 78
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Expressionismus
Zeitschrift für Bildende Kunst. Neue Folge, Jahrgänge 20-25 in 6 Bdn. Mit insgesamt 78 Original-Graphiken. Leipzig, Seemann, 1909-1914. 4°. HLdr. d. Zt. mit reicher RVergoldung, Marmordeckeln, Lederecken und Buntpapiervorsätzen (etwas berieben und teils leicht beschabt).
Expressionism - New Series, vols. 20-25 in 6 vols. With a total of 78 original prints. Cont. half leather with rich gilt on spine, marbled boards, leather corners and coloured endpapers (somewhat rubbed and partly slightly scuffed). - The Zeitschrift für bildende Kunst was published annually between 1866 and 1932. Here five complete volumes with original etchings, woodcuts and lithographs by Emil Orlik, Alphonse Legros, Max Liebermann, Willi Geiger, Rudolf Grossmann, Edwin Scharff, Max Beckmann, Lovis Corinth, Max Slevogt and Käthe Kollwitz. - The prints mostly a little bit foxed, some sheets stronger. A few prints loose.
Die Zeitschrift für bildende Kunst erschien zwischen 1866 und 1932 jährlich. Hier fünf komplette Jahrgänge mit Original-Radierungen, -Holzschnitten und -Lithographien von u.a. Emil Orlik, Alphonse Legros, Max Liebermann, Willi Geiger, Rudolf Grossmann, Edwin Scharff, Max Beckmann, Lovis Corinth, Max Slevogt und Käthe Kollwitz. - Die Graphiken meist etwas stockfleckig, einige Blätter stärker. Einige wenige Graphiken lose.
- 22.95%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping