Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Aue, Walter
Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1968. 46 nn. Bll. Gr. -8°. OBroschur in Blockbuchbindung mit DTitel und RTitel (etw. Fleckig, die Kanten leicht bestoßen).
With 24 mostly numbered, signed and titled original prints in various techniques by 21 artists. Original paperback in block binding with cover and spine title (somewhat stained, the edges slightly bumped). - One of 100 (total edition 200) copies of the special edition with original prints by 21 artists, including Otmar Alt, Bettina von Arnim, Werner Berges, Wolfgang Rohloff and others. - The graphics each mounted under bound passe-partout. - Fine copy, the prints rich in color.
Eines von 100 (GA 200) Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe mit Originalgraphiken von 21 Künstlern, u.a. Otmar Alt, Bettina von Arnim, Werner Berges, Wolfgang Rohloff. - Die Graphiken je unter eingebundenes Passepartout montiert. - Sehr schönes Exemplar, die Drucke farbkräftig.
- 22.95%
Estimate €600 - €800
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping