La Journée de Madame. Mit einem Vorwort von Pierre Plessis. Mit 10 signierten und nummerierten
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Erotica
La Journée de Madame. Mit einem Vorwort von Pierre Plessis. Mit 10 signierten und nummerierten Lithographien unter Passepartout montiert. Paris, Marcel Guiot, 1926. 2 Bl. Folio. Lose in Original-Halbleinwand-Flügelmappe mit originaler Einband-Illustration (Vorderdeckel etwas beschabt, Flügel leicht eingerissen).
With 10 signed and numbered lithographs mounted under passepartout. Paris, Marcel Guiot, 1926. 2 fol. Folio. Loose in original half-canvas wing folder with original cover illustration (front cover somewhat scuffed, wings slightly torn). "Le secret de cet album est dans le mouvement de cette symphonie en blanc et noir, véridique et souple, tendre et terrible" (preface). - The mount edges slightly browned and a little unfresh, one lithograph more browned, otherwise a good copy.
Eins von 100 Exemplaren. - Bénézit X, 518 - Monod 11159 - Vollmer 27. - "Le secret de cet album est dans le mouvement de cette symphonie en blanc et noir, véridique et souple, tendre et terrible" (Vorwort). - Die Passepartoutränder leicht gebräunt und etwas unfrisch, eine Lithographie stärker gebräunt, ansonsten gutes Exemplar.
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping