Hölderlin, Friedrich Der Archipelagus. Mit 6 OPhotogravur-Aquatintaradierungen von Cornelia v.
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Ettan Press
Hölderlin, Friedrich
Der Archipelagus. Mit 6 OPhotogravur-Aquatintaradierungen von Cornelia v. Mengershausen. California, Ettan Press, 1978. 13 Bll. 4°. OPp. mit typografischer Prägung am Deckel u. Rücken in OPappschuber. - (Schuber leicht angebräunt u. mit Graphit bezeichnet)
with 6 orig.-photogravure aquatint etchings by Cornelia v. Mengershausen. original cardboard binding with typographic embossing on cover and spine in original cardboard slipcase (slipcase slightly browned and inscribed with graphite). - One of 70 copies (total edition 100), printed on BFK Rives, prints monogrammed and signed. - Clean copy
Eins von 70 Exemplaren (GA 100). - Druck auf BFK Rives. - Text v. Patrick Reagh u. Radierungen v. Kerry Dunne u. Künstlerin umgesetzt. - Je Graphik monogrammiert u. numm. - Sauberes Exemplar.
Hölderlin, Friedrich
- 22.95%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping