Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 Signierte Graphik-leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1 - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-135646936=1

Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1 Radierung, 1 Linolschnitt, 1 Serigraphie). Rudolstadt, Edition Burgart Jens Henkel, 2005-2009. 4°. Original-Handeinbände von Ludwig Vater in ROMA-Bütten mit Blindprägung, jeder Band mit andersfarbigem Kordelschließband, zusammen mit Begleitheft im OAcrylglasschuber (Bd. 8 minimal fleckig, Schuber mit Einriss).
One of 50 copies (complete edition 60) - 11 volumes. 10 signed graphic leporellos (6 woodcuts, 1 lithograph, 1 etching, 1 linocut, 1 silkscreen printing). Original hand-bindings by Ludwig Vater in ROMA laid paper with embossing, each volume with a different coloured cord ribbon, together with accompanying booklet in the original acrylic glass slipcase (vol. 8 minimally spotted, slipcase with tear). - Splendid press edition with signed prints by Felix Martin Furtwängler, Steffen Volmer, Frank Eißner, Walter Sachs, Helge Leiberg, Uta Zaumseil, Wolfgang Henne, Konrad Schmid, Moritz Götze and Klaus Süß, each with one of the ten commandments. - Signed booklet with text and handwritten dedication by Eugen Drewermann. Vol. 1 with dedication by Felix Furtwängler, vol. 2 with dedication and pencil drawing by Steffen Volmer. - The complete set here in the rare original acrylic slipcase, which was produced in a too small edition.
Eins von 50 Exemplaren (GA 60) - Prachtvolle Pressen-Edition mit signierten Graphiken von Felix Martin Furtwängler, Steffen Volmer, Frank Eißner, Walter Sachs, Helge Leiberg, Uta Zaumseil, Wolfgang Henne, Konrad Schmid, Moritz Götze und Klaus Süß zu jeweils einem der zehn Gebote. - Signiertes Begleitheft mit Text und hs. Widmung von Eugen Drewermann. Bd. 1 mit Widmung von Felix Furtwängler, Bd. 2 mit Widmung und Bleistiftzeichnung von Steffen Volmer. - Die vollständige Folge hier in dem seltenen OAcrylglasschuber, der in zu kleiner Auflage hergestellt wurde.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €700 - €1,000
Starting Price €700

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping