Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. Bilddokumentation
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
ZERO
Piene, Otto
Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. Bilddokumentation 1967-71. 20 Bl. Mit Portraittafel, 3 ausklappbaren Siebdrucktafeln, Orig.-Feuergouache als Klapptafel und weiterer Orig.-Feuergouache als Umschlag. München, Galerie Heseler, (1971). Kl.-Folio 29 x 21,5 cm. Illustrierte OBroschur (etwas lichtrandig, fleckig und bestoßen, Rücken mit Defekten).
With portrait plate, 3 fold-out silkscreen plates, orig. fire gouache as fold-out plate and more orig. fire gouache as cover. Orig. ill. wrappers (with slight light margin, somewhat soiled and bumped, spine with defects). - One of 1000 numbered copies. - With continuous stain in lower white margin. Partly browned and somewhat brown-stained. The fire gouache in very good condition.
Eines von 1000 nummerierten Exemplaren. - Mit durchgehendem Fleck im unteren weißen Rand. Teils gebräunt und etwas braunfleckig. Die Feuergouache sehr gut erhalten.
Piene, Otto
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping