Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o.
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Surrealismus
Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o. Dr., (1945). 33 num. Bll. 4°. OKlammerheftung (gebräunt und etwas fleckig, VDeckel mit kl. Fehlstelle im Rand, Rücken nur fragmentarisch vorhanden).
Surrealism - Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=all published). (Paris), no publisher, (1945). 33 num. leaves. Orig. stapled wrappers (browned and somewhat stained, front wrapper with small missing part in margin, spine only fragmentary). - Rare. - First and only edition published (despite the announcement of another edition dedicated to Henry Miller). Probably one of 200 copies. - On the cover with the slogan: "A force de jouer au fantôme, nous le deviendrons." - Contains poems by Georges Lobrot, Serge Ninn and François Ségo (pseudonym of Edouard Helman, also known as Yves Bénot), who were also the founders of the journal. Also texts by Jacques Vaché and Georges Bataille (excerpts from Acéphale). Serge Ninn was an anarchist activist and member of surrealist groups in London and Paris. He advocated a rapprochement between the anarchist and surrealist movements. - Paper browned.
Selten. - Erste und einzige erschienene Ausgabe (trotz der Ankündigung einer weiteren, Henry Miller gewidmeten Ausgabe). Wohl eines von 200 Exemplaren. - Auf dem Einband mit der Devise: "A force de jouer au fantôme, nous le deviendrons." - Enthält Gedichte von Georges Lobrot, Serge Ninn und François Ségo (Pseudonym von Edouard Helman, auch bekannt als Yves Bénot), welche auch die Begründer der Zeitschrift waren. Desweiteren Texte von Jacques Vaché und Georges Bataille (Auszüge aus Acéphale). Serge Ninn war ein anarchistischer Aktivist und Mitglied surrealistischer Gruppen in London und Paris. Er setzte sich für eine Annäherung zwischen der anarchistischen und der surrealistischen Bewegung ein. - Papierbedingt gebräunt.
- 22.95%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping