bisque porcelain socket head, dark-skinned girls, brown sleepy eyes, opened mouth, line of upper
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
bisque porcelain socket head, dark-skinned girls, brown sleepy eyes, opened mouth, line of upper teeth, color at the lips are a bit worn, very beautiful preserved, dark toned, jointed body, the plaster cover wasn't removed, please note that it is risky to transport the eye mechanism, from outside are no damages visible, 40 cm, original wig, felt dress
German Description
Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, dunkelhäutiges Mädchen, braune Schlafaugen, off. Mund, oben Zahnreihe, Farbe an den Lippen etw. berieben, sehr schön erhaltener, dunkel getönter, Gliederkörper, Gipsdeckel wurde nicht entfernt, bitte Transportrisiko für den Augenmechanismus beachten, von außen keine Schäden erkennbar, 40 cm, orig. Perücke, Filzkleid
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €180 - €360
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping