SAINT-JOHN PERSE "LA GLOIRE DES ROIS" SKETCH FOLIO
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
SAINT-JOHN PERSE La Gloire des rois. Paris, Les Bibliophiles de Provence, 1976. ÉDITION ORNÉE DE 12 GRAVURES ORIGINALES AU CARBORUNDUM (CERTAINES EN COULEURS), ET D'EMPREINTES ET ESTAMPILLES DE ANTONI CLAVÉ. Tirage à 240 exemplaires numérotés ; celui-ci un des 185 sur papier vélin d'Arches pur chiffon, et plus particulièrement un des 5 réservés au dépôt légal, aux expositions et aux archives (n° 183). AND FOOTPRINTS AND STAMPS BY ANTONI CLAVÉ. Print run of 240 numbered copies; this one of the 185 on vellum paper of Arches pur chiffon, and more particularly one of the 5 reserved for legal deposit, exhibitions and archives (n° 183).(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)
- 28% up to $15,000.00
- 25% up to $30,000.00
- 23% above $30,000.00
Estimate $500 - $1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Seaford, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers