BOL À THÉ CHAWAN
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
BOL À THÉ CHAWAN
en grès beige, l'intérieur à couverte céladon nuancé de rouge-orangé, l'extérieur à décor rubané de stries horizontales concentriques, où alternent rouge, crème et or.
Japon, fours de Kyôto, XIXe siècle.
A CERAMIC TEA BOWL, CHAWAN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 5,5 CM (2 3/16 IN.) - DIAM. 14 CM (5 1/2 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
BOL À THÉ CHAWAN
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste