VASE HANA-IRE
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
VASE HANA-IRE
en céramique émaillée vert et rouge sur fond beige, à décor de deux shishi jouant avec des balles rubanées parmi des arbustes en fleurs.
(Défaut de cuisson au niveau du col).
Japon, Fours de Kyoto, fin Edo, XVIIIe-XIXe siècles.
A CERAMIC HANA-IRE, JAPAN, LATE EDO PERIOD, 18TH-19TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 20 CM (7 7/8 IN.)
HAUT. 20 CM (7 7/8 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
VASE HANA-IRE
Estimate €500 - €800
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste