ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)
View More Items in FurnitureRelated Furniture
More Items in Furniture
TWO ICONS OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 21.9 x 17.6 cm / 35.5 x 30.4 cm.ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 21,9 x 17,6 cm / 35,5 x 30,4 cm. Min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deSee Policy for Shipping