Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator Und Gottesmutter Von Kasan (kasanskaja) - Nov 04, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

Related Furniture

More Items in Furniture

View More
item-137270489=1
item-137270489=2
item-137270489=3
TWO ICONS OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 21.9 x 17.6 cm / 35.5 x 30.4 cm.ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 21,9 x 17,6 cm / 35,5 x 30,4 cm. Min. rest.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers