"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939,
View More Items in Women's ClothingRelated Women's Clothing
More Items in Women's Clothing
View MoreRecommended Fashion
"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939, standing lady in a luxuriant tulle hooped skirt with two full flower baskets, floral covering on the grass of the base, polychrome painted, rocaille base with gold staffage, marked with maker's mark on the base, some chipping in the tulle porcelain, base glued, height 23cm
"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20. Jahrhundert, Entwurf von Max Siegel, 1939, stehende Dame im üppigen Tüllreifrock mit zwei vollen Blütenkörben, Blumenbelag auf dem Gras des Bodens, polychrom bemalt, Rocaillensockel mit Goldstaffage, bodenseitig mit Herstellermarke gemarkt, teilweise Fehlstellen im Tüll-Porzellan, Sockel geklebt, Höhe 23cm
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €40 - €120
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, deSee Policy for Shipping