ARNULF RAINER (Né en 1929) Sans titre (Série Goya) 1983
Arnulf Rainer Sale History
View Price Results for Arnulf RainerRelated Photography
More Items from Arnulf Rainer
View MoreRecommended Art
ARNULF RAINER (Né en 1929)
Sans titre (Série Goya)
1983
signé ; cachet GOYAserie 1983 au revers
encre sur tirage photographique
signed ; stamped GOYAserie 1983 on the reverse
ink on photograph
23.3 x 16.6 cm.
9 3/16 x 6 9/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Michel Foex, Genève
Collection particulière, France
Vente : Cannes Enchères, Art Moderne et Contemporain, 2 août 2020, lot 875
Acquis dans cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sans titre (Série Goya)
1983
ink on photograph
23.3 x 16.6 cm.
9 3/16 x 6 9/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Michel Foex, Genève
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping