Pio Piacentini (Roma 1846 - Roma 1928) Solid veneered wood with a drawer, shaped uprights on frame
View More Items in FurnitureRelated Furniture
More Items in Furniture
Pio Piacentini (Roma 1846 - Roma 1928)
Solid veneered wood with a drawer, shaped uprights on frame bases. Italy, 1908ca. (115x79x72 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Palazzo del Banco di Roma, già De Carolis
Literature
A. Bocca, Il palazzo del Banco di Roma. Gia De Carolis, Istituto di Studi Romani, Roma, 1967
IT
Scrivania in legno massello e impiallacciato ad un cassetto nella fascia, montanti modanati e sagomati a riquadri, posti su basi a cornici affiancate da voluta. Italia, 1908ca. (cm 115x79x72) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Bibliografia
Provenance
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping