Pio Piacentini (Roma 1846 - Roma 1928) Solid carved wood stool, legs joined by curvilinear
View More Items in Benches & StoolsRelated Benches & Stools
More Items in Benches & Stools
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Pio Piacentini (Roma 1846 - Roma 1928)
Solid carved wood stool, legs joined by curvilinear crosspieces joined by caster. Italy, 1908ca. Banco di Roma metallic label under the seat. (65x50x47 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Palazzo del Banco di Roma, già De Carolis
Literature
A. Bocca, Il palazzo del Banco di Roma. Gia De Carolis, Istituto di Studi Romani, Roma, 1967
IT
Sgabello in legno massello intagliato con foglie, ovuli e girali, gambe unite da traverse curvilinee riunite da rotella. Italia, 1908ca. Recante etichetta metallica del Banco di Roma sotto la seduta. (cm 65x50x47) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Bibliografia
Provenance
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping