Guerrino Tramonti (Faenza 1915 - Faenza 1992) Large ceramic vase enamelled in shades of red brown,
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Guerrino Tramonti (Faenza 1915 - Faenza 1992)
Large ceramic vase enamelled in shades of red brown, orange under showcase. Faenza, second half 20th century. Signed under the base. (h 65 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Grande vaso in ceramica smaltata nei toni del bruno rosso, arancio sotto vetrina. Faenza, seconda metà secolo XX. Firmato sotto la base. (h cm 65) (lievi difetti)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping