Empire mirror, around 1810, wood carved and gilded. Ornamented mirror with flowers in the spandrels.
View More Items in MirrorsRelated Mirrors
More Items in Mirrors
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Empire mirror, around 1810, wood carved and gilded. Ornamented mirror with flowers in the spandrels. Openwork top with flutter band. Oval framed profile portrait of an ancient ruler/philosopher?, 102 x 63 cm Empire Spiegel, um 1810. Holz beschnitzt und vergoldet. Ornamentierter Spiegel mit Blüten in den Zwickeln. Durchbrochen gearbeiteter Aufsatz mit Flatterband. Oval gerahmtes Profil-Portrait eines antiken Herrschers/Philosophen?, 102 x 63 cm
- 32%
Estimate €100 - €130
Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, deOffers In-House Shipping