Oppel, Lisel. 1897 - Bremen - 1960. Portrait Of A Young Man. Oil/canvas Mounted On Cardboard, Signed - Apr 01, 2023 | Historia Auctionata In Berlin

Oppel, Lisel. 1897 - Bremen - 1960. portrait of a young man. Oil/canvas mounted on cardboard, signed

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-148161272=1
Oppel, Lisel. 1897 - Bremen - 1960. portrait of a young man. Oil/canvas mounted on cardboard, signed lower right Lisel Oppel, 44,5 x 28 cm, framed 47,5 x 31 cm. Oppel, Lisel. 1897 - Bremen - 1960. Porträt eines jungen Mannes. Öl/Lwd. auf Karton aufgezogen, u. re. sign. Lisel Oppel, 44,5 x 28 cm, ger. 47,5 x 31 cm
  • 32%

Estimate €200 - €260
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Historia Auctionata

Historia Auctionata

Berlin, Germany3,939 Followers