MAX STERN DARSTELLUNG EINES MANNES IM PROFIL
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MAX STERN 1872 Duesseldorf - 1943 ibid. Portrait of a man in profile Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 33 x 29 cm (F. 56 x 52 cm). Signed lower right 'Max Stern'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ratingen MAX STERN 1872 Duesseldorf - 1943 ebenda Darstellung eines Mannes im Profil OEl auf Leinwand, aufgezogen auf Karton. 33 x 29 cm (R. 56 x 52 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Max Stern'. Part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ratingen.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping