Robert Fleury (1797-1890), French history painter. Slumbering monk in a church, oil on canvas,
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in French Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Robert Fleury (1797-1890), French history painter. Slumbering monk in a church, oil on canvas, signed lower right, craquelé, 25 x 20 cm, framed 42 x 38 cm Robert Fleury (1797-1890), frz. Historienmaler. Schlummernder Mönch in einer Kirche, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign., Craquelé, 25 x 20 cm, ger. 42 x 38 cm
- 32%
Estimate €180 - €234
Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, deOffers In-House Shipping