Robert Fleury (1797-1890), French History Painter. Slumbering Monk In A Church, Oil On Canvas, - Apr 04, 2023 | Historia Auctionata In Berlin

Robert Fleury (1797-1890), French history painter. Slumbering monk in a church, oil on canvas,

Related Paintings

More Items in French Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-148169604=1
Robert Fleury (1797-1890), French history painter. Slumbering monk in a church, oil on canvas, signed lower right, craquelé, 25 x 20 cm, framed 42 x 38 cm Robert Fleury (1797-1890), frz. Historienmaler. Schlummernder Mönch in einer Kirche, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign., Craquelé, 25 x 20 cm, ger. 42 x 38 cm
  • 32%

Estimate €180 - €234
Starting Price €180

Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Historia Auctionata

Historia Auctionata

Berlin, Germany3,939 Followers