A round shield, collector's replica in the style of the Italian Renaissance, 19th century
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Renaissance Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A round shield, collector's replica in the style of the Italian Renaissance, 19th centuryEiserner, leicht gewölbter Rundschild mit flachem Rand, zentral die vielfigurige, getriebene Darstellung einer Belagerungsszene vor einer Stadt- bzw. Festungsmauer (kleine Fehlstelle), umlaufend Darstellungen von Adlern und Wassermännern. Oben rechts Reparaturstelle, der Rand mit zahlreichen Futter- und Hängelöchern. Durchmesser 57 cm.Condition: III
- 28%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping