Ancienne Lorette Blanket Chest / Coffre Bombé
View More Items in Trunks & ChestsRelated Trunks & Chests
More Items in Trunks & Chests
View MoreRecommended Furniture
A small dome top blanket chest in oxidized blue-green paint with a "belt" molding and original iron handles. The base molding is in dark red paint and possibly an early replacement. Minor chip at the keyhole. Ancienne Lorette, ca 1830. Coffre à couvertures couvercle bombé ceinturé d’un corderon, peinture bleu-vert oxydé craquelée, poignées en fer d'origine. Moulure de base en peinture rouge foncé et est peut-être un vieux remplacement. Petit éclat au trou de la serrure. L’Ancienne Lorette, vers 1830. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. H: 17"; W/L: 30"; D/P: 17". Note: This lot is available for pick-up or freight only. Please contact shipping@millerandmillerauctions.com for a freight quotation. Note: Ce lot est disponible uniquement pour cueillette ou fret. Merci de contacter shipping@millerandmillerauctions.com pour un devis des frais de transport.
- 23%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Hamburg, ON, caOffers In-House Shipping