Ancienne Lorette Blanket Chest / Coffre Bombã© - May 13, 2023 | Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd. In On

Ancienne Lorette Blanket Chest / Coffre Bombé

Related Trunks & Chests

More Items in Trunks & Chests

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-151040606=1
item-151040606=2
item-151040606=3
item-151040606=4
item-151040606=5
item-151040606=6
item-151040606=7
item-151040606=8
item-151040606=9
item-151040606=10
item-151040606=11
item-151040606=12
item-151040606=13
A small dome top blanket chest in oxidized blue-green paint with a "belt" molding and original iron handles. The base molding is in dark red paint and possibly an early replacement. Minor chip at the keyhole. Ancienne Lorette, ca 1830. Coffre à couvertures couvercle bombé ceinturé d’un corderon, peinture bleu-vert oxydé craquelée, poignées en fer d'origine. Moulure de base en peinture rouge foncé et est peut-être un vieux remplacement. Petit éclat au trou de la serrure. L’Ancienne Lorette, vers 1830. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. H: 17"; W/L: 30"; D/P: 17". Note: This lot is available for pick-up or freight only. Please contact shipping@millerandmillerauctions.com for a freight quotation. Note: Ce lot est disponible uniquement pour cueillette ou fret. Merci de contacter shipping@millerandmillerauctions.com pour un devis des frais de transport.
  • 23%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$25
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in New Hamburg, ON, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

badge TOP RATED
New Hamburg, Canada5,135 Followers