18th Century Ile D'orlã©ans Chair / Chaise De L'ãžle D'orlã©ans Du 18e - May 13, 2023 | Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd. In On

18th Century Ile d'Orléans Chair / Chaise de l'Île d'Orléans du 18e

Related Side Chairs

More Items in Side Chairs

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-151040605=1
item-151040605=2
item-151040605=3
item-151040605=4
item-151040605=5
item-151040605=6
item-151040605=7
item-151040605=8
An early Ile d'Orléans side chair in deep red crackled paint and with a pegged seat and chamfered posts. Good untouched surface. Old cracks to the seat and some loss to the front edge. Quebec, late 18th century. Très ancienne chaise de l'île d'Orléans en peinture craquelée foncé et avec un siège chevillé et des poteaux chanfreinés. Belle surface non restaurée. Anciennes fissures sur le siège et éclat sur le bord avant du siège. Québec, fin du 18e siècle. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. H: 30"; W/L: 17"; D/P: 14".
  • 23%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$25
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in New Hamburg, ON, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

badge TOP RATED
New Hamburg, Canada5,208 Followers