Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Pied De Lampecréation Circa 1926/1927monogrammé 'jb France', ... - May 17, 2023 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-152244488=2
JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958)
Pied de lampe
Création circa 1926/1927
Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée
H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.).

A monogrammed lamp in enamelled ceramic by Jean Besnard designed circa 1926/1927.
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,193 Followers