Jean Besnard Sale History
View Price Results for Jean BesnardRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958)
Pied de lampe
Création circa 1926/1927
Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée
H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.).
A monogrammed lamp in enamelled ceramic by Jean Besnard designed circa 1926/1927.
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Pied de lampe
Création circa 1926/1927
Footnotes:
Provenance:
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping