Nicolas DE STAËL (1914-1955) Le Port - 1938 Huile
Nicolas De Staël Sale History
View Price Results for Nicolas De StaëlRecommended Items
Nicolas DE STAËL (1914-1955)
Le Port - 1938
Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton. Signé en bas vers la droite.
50,5 x 70,3 cm
Provenance :
Mme Paula BOWINKEL, 1938.
Ernest Raboff, 1950.
Vente Drouot Paris, 20 Mars 1990 n°33 rep. coul.
Catalogue raisonné.
Le Port - 1938
50,5 x 70,3 cm
Provenance :
Mme Paula BOWINKEL, 1938.
Ernest Raboff, 1950.
Catalogue raisonné.
- 25% up to €1,000,000.00
- 25% above €1,000,000.00
Estimate €35,000 - €40,000
Item located in Antibes, frSee Policy for Shipping