Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with four drawers. 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer.
Ico Parisi Sale History
View Price Results for Ico ParisiRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Ico Parisi
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Sideboard with four drawers. 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. Herringbone veneer panels.
Probably a commissioned copy
. (190x72x43 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
P. House, Como
Work certifiable at the Ico Parisi Design Archive, Como
IT
Sideboard a quattro cassetti. Cantù, 1950ca. Legno massello e impiallacciato. Pannelli impiallacciati a spina di pesce.
Probabile esemplare su commissione
(cm 190x72x43) (difetti)
Provenienza
Casa P, Como
Opera certificabile presso l'Archivio Design Ico Parisi, Como
Probably a commissioned copy
. (190x72x43 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
P. House, Como
IT
(cm 190x72x43) (difetti)
Provenienza
Casa P, Como
- 31%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping