Ico Parisi (palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard With Four Drawers. 1950ca. Solid Wood And Veneer. - Jun 28, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with four drawers. 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer.

Related Sideboards & Buffets

More Items from Ico Parisi

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-154693775=1
item-154693775=2
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Sideboard with four drawers. 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. Herringbone veneer panels.

Probably a commissioned copy

. (190x72x43 cm.) (defects)

Provenance
P. House, Como

Work certifiable at the Ico Parisi Design Archive, Como

IT
Sideboard a quattro cassetti. Cantù, 1950ca. Legno massello e impiallacciato. Pannelli impiallacciati a spina di pesce.

Probabile esemplare su commissione

(cm 190x72x43) (difetti)

Provenienza
Casa P, Como

Opera certificabile presso l'Archivio Design Ico Parisi, Como
  • 31%

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,500
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers