Ico Parisi (palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned Variant Of The Ramage Shelf Model "1949.5". - Jun 28, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".

Related Home & Décor

More Items from Ico Parisi

View More
item-154693774=1
item-154693774=2
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer.

One-of-a-kind larger specimen

. (178.5x81.5x34.5 cm.) (defects)

Provenance
P. House, Como

Work certifiable at the Ico Parisi Design Archive, Como

Literature
R. Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sale di soggiorno camini. Hoepli, Milano 1952, fig. 239;
"R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2017, pp. 308-09

IT
Variante su commissione della mensola a ramage modello "1949.5". Esecuzione F.lli Rizzi, Intimiano, 1950ca. Legno massello e impiallacciato.

Esemplare unico di maggiori dimensioni

(cm 178,5x81,5x34,5) (difetti)

Provenienza
Casa P, Como

Opera certificabile presso l'Archivio Design Ico Parisi, Como

Bibliografia
  • 31%

Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €4,000
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers