A monastery work, 18th century, with copperplate engraving by Theodor van Merlen (1600 Amsterdam -
View More Items in FurnitureRelated Furniture
More Items in Furniture
A monastery work, 18th century, with copperplate engraving by Theodor van Merlen (1600 Amsterdam - 1659 Antwerp)Im Zentrum handkolorierter Kupferstich von Theodor van Merlen, unten rechts signiert. Umgeben von Filigranarbeit aus Metallfäden und Imitationsperlen. Gerahmt hinter Glas in einem farbig gefassten Holzkasten. Maße 18,5 x 13,5 cm, 8,5 x 6 cm (Kupferstich).Condition: II +
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping