Two Southern German Reliquaries With Monastic Works, Circa 1800 - Jun 26, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

Two southern German reliquaries with monastic works, circa 1800

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-154751746=1
item-154751746=2
item-154751746=3
item-154751746=4
item-154751746=5
item-154751746=6
Two southern German reliquaries with monastic works, circa 1800Jeweils ein verglaster Holzkasten mit feiner Klosterarbeit. Auf vier Füßen rechteckige Grundform mit Rundbogenabschluss. Mittig polychrome Heiligendarstellung der Heiligen Antonius und Martina auf Pergament. Darunter jeweils ein Schriftband mit dem Titulus. Umgeben von sehr feiner Klosterarbeit mit Gold- und Silberfäden. Ein Glas beschädigt. Fehlstellen. Maße jeweils 18,5 x 12 x 4,5 cm.Condition: II - III
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,029 Followers